FLOWERS
Anthony Blake Challenge Cup for roses (class 5 & 6) David Smith & Andrew Westlake - joint winners Flower Vase Trophy most points (flower classes 1-18) - Andrew Westlake Best Exhibit flower cup - Liz Perks Marion Gillam cup for flower arrangement (class 19) - Catherine Tilley |
ALLOTMENTS
Best Allotment Tankard - Alan and Liz Perks 2nd place rosette - Keyvan Rahmanabati 3rd place rosette - Jonathan Lee Best Newcomer Rosette - Keyvan Rahmanabati People’s choice - Catherine Tilley - autumn flower arrangement |
CHILDREN'S CLASSES
Owen Cox Cup most points (classes 60-62+67) - Lewis French
Best in Show rosette (Children’s cookery) - Mia Tilley-Reeve (couldn't be faulted!)
Godfrey Cup most points (classes 63-65+68) -
Isla French and Rory Tilley-Reeve - Joint Winners
Heaviest Marrow Trophy - Lewis and Isla French
2nd - Emily French
3rd - Albie Phelps
Highly Commended - Millie, Isabel, Rory, Ethan, Alfie, Lucy, Ian
Owen Cox Cup most points (classes 60-62+67) - Lewis French
Best in Show rosette (Children’s cookery) - Mia Tilley-Reeve (couldn't be faulted!)
Godfrey Cup most points (classes 63-65+68) -
Isla French and Rory Tilley-Reeve - Joint Winners
Heaviest Marrow Trophy - Lewis and Isla French
2nd - Emily French
3rd - Albie Phelps
Highly Commended - Millie, Isabel, Rory, Ethan, Alfie, Lucy, Ian
VEGETABLES
Cuany Cup most points (veg classes) - Catherine Tilley
Murphy Challenge Cup for tomatoes - Rachel & William Ayling
Best collection of 5 vegetables - Catherine Tilley
Spud in a Bucket - Alan Perks
DOMESTIC
Domestic cup for most points (domestic classes) - Julie Kersey
Best in show Rosette (Domestic) - Julie Kersey
PHOTOGRAPHY
Photography Challenge Cup for over 18s - Nick Baddeley
Woodlands Cup for up to Yr 6 -
The Martin Cup for Yr 7 – 13 -
FRUIT
Anson cup most points (fruit classes) - Sally Ash
Best in show rosette for fruit and veg - Catherine Tilley (collection of 5 veg)
Banksian Medal for most points (horticultural classes except 19) - Catherine Tilley
Cuany Cup most points (veg classes) - Catherine Tilley
Murphy Challenge Cup for tomatoes - Rachel & William Ayling
Best collection of 5 vegetables - Catherine Tilley
Spud in a Bucket - Alan Perks
DOMESTIC
Domestic cup for most points (domestic classes) - Julie Kersey
Best in show Rosette (Domestic) - Julie Kersey
PHOTOGRAPHY
Photography Challenge Cup for over 18s - Nick Baddeley
Woodlands Cup for up to Yr 6 -
The Martin Cup for Yr 7 – 13 -
FRUIT
Anson cup most points (fruit classes) - Sally Ash
Best in show rosette for fruit and veg - Catherine Tilley (collection of 5 veg)
Banksian Medal for most points (horticultural classes except 19) - Catherine Tilley